Skip to content

17 Torden PlRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$442,740
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2023

Property Information

Block30403
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page304

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,054
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$230,100
56%
Improvement Value:$179,000
44%
Total Assessment$409,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,630+13.3%
2024$8,499+10.5%
2023$7,688+1.8%
2022$7,549+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$442,740
Sq Ft1,054DeedBook 24627, Page 402Recorded7/14/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,054DeedBook 23475, Page 945Recorded1/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$187,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,354DeedBook 23397, Page 342Recorded8/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-006184-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,354DeedBook 22625, Page 1467Recorded11/25/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953