Skip to content

Old Beach Glen Rd(Block 30701 Lot 35)Rockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2020

Property Information

Block30701
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page307

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SFG2 BARN
Dwellings1
ZoningR-88
Sq Footage1,356
Acreage5.7

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$277,800
45%
Improvement Value:$336,900
55%
Total Assessment$614,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,164+4.8%
2024$10,653+9.8%
2023$9,706+1.6%
2022$9,551+17.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 24115, Page 1508Recorded4/29/2021

Foreclosure Case F-005611-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-054816-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000
DeedBook 5925, Page 225

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 3983, Page 35

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952