9 Wynding Way Rockaway, NJ 07866
Actions
Property flags
Built 1959 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $387,400
- Last sale
- —Jan 6, 2025
- Built
- 1959
- Size
- 1,926 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 30702
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Rockaway Twp
- Tax map page
- 307
- Land description
- .234 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFG1
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-20
- Square feet
- 1,926
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $211,700
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $175,700
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $387,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,141
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19591event1959
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,141 | +3.4% | $211,700 | $175,700 | $387,400 |
| 2023 | $8,840 | +2.0% | $190,500 | $166,000 | $356,500 |
| 2022 | $8,664 | +1.8% | $174,400 | $149,800 | $324,200 |
| 2021 | $8,509 | +2.1% | $161,900 | $143,400 | $305,300 |
| 2020 | $8,334 | +0.9% | $159,400 | $140,100 | $299,500 |
| 2019 | $8,259 | -1.6% | $154,400 | $137,700 | $292,100 |
| 2018 | $8,392 | +1.3% | $152,900 | $132,000 | $284,900 |
| 2017 | $8,284 | +0.7% | $141,700 | $127,100 | $268,800 |
| 2016 | $8,225 | +1.9% | $141,700 | $127,100 | $268,800 |
| 2015 | $8,072 | +3.1% | $141,700 | $127,100 | $268,800 |
| 2014 | $7,827 | +1.2% | $141,700 | $127,100 | $268,800 |
| 2013 | $7,736 | +14.4% | $141,700 | $127,100 | $268,800 |
| 2012 | $6,764 | +3.1% | $141,700 | $127,100 | $268,800 |
| 2011 | $6,561 | +4.6% | $70,400 | $117,700 | $188,100 |
| 2010 | $6,271 | +1.7% | $70,400 | $117,700 | $188,100 |
| 2009 | $6,168 | +4.1% | $70,400 | $117,700 | $188,100 |
| 2008 | $5,925 | +4.3% | $70,400 | $117,700 | $188,100 |
| 2007 | $5,681 | +6.3% | $70,400 | $117,700 | $188,100 |
| 2006 | $5,342 | +6.4% | $70,400 | $117,700 | $188,100 |
| 2005 | $5,022 | +6.8% | $70,400 | $117,700 | $188,100 |
| 2004 | $4,703 | +7.8% | $70,400 | $117,700 | $188,100 |
| 2003 | $4,364 | -1.4% | $70,400 | $117,700 | $188,100 |
| 2002 | $4,427 | +4.7% | $70,400 | $117,700 | $188,100 |
| 2001 | $4,228 | +6.5% | $27,500 | $55,900 | $83,400 |
| 2000 | $3,970 | +4.8% | $27,500 | $55,900 | $83,400 |
| 1999 | $3,786 | +3.9% | $27,500 | $55,900 | $83,400 |
| 1998 | $3,645 | +1.9% | $27,500 | $55,900 | $83,400 |
| 1997 | $3,578 | +2.9% | $27,500 | $55,900 | $83,400 |
| 1996 | $3,478 | +3.0% | $27,500 | $55,900 | $83,400 |
| 1995 | $3,378 | +4.7% | $27,500 | $55,900 | $83,400 |
| 1994 | $3,228 | +5.2% | $27,500 | $55,900 | $83,400 |
| 1993 | $3,069 | +3.1% | $27,500 | $55,900 | $83,400 |
| 1992 | $2,977 | +1.7% | $27,500 | $55,900 | $83,400 |
| 1991 | $2,927 | +8.0% | $27,500 | $55,900 | $83,400 |
| 1990 | $2,711 | +10.9% | $27,500 | $55,900 | $83,400 |
| 1989 | $2,444 | — | $27,500 | $55,900 | $83,400 |
17 Wynding Way, Rockaway, NJ 07866Residential1,994 sq ftAssessed $450,1000.06 mi away+4% sq ftView details6 Wynding Way, Rockaway, NJ 07866Residential1,832 sq ftAssessed $474,7000.07 mi away-5% sq ftView detailsMeriden Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866Residential1,827 sq ftAssessed $453,9000.10 mi away-5% sq ftView details104 Valley View Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866Residential1,932 sq ftAssessed $468,8001.28 mi awaysame sizeView details179 Valley View Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866Residential1,918 sq ftAssessed $433,7001.28 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
