Skip to content

15 Crescent Ridge RdBoonton, NJ 07005

Built 1993
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$749,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2021

Property Information

Block30705
Lot68.06
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page307

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-88
Sq Footage2,864
Acreage2.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$280,400
36%
Improvement Value:$489,900
64%
Total Assessment$770,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,284+4.0%
2024$17,573+4.3%
2023$16,841+2.0%
2022$16,506-2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000658-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #25001134Sale Date7/8/2027

Foreclosure Case F-003645-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$749,900
Sq Ft2,864DeedBook 24357, Page 728Recorded3/1/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 4011, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993