Skip to content

9 Stony Brook RdLong Valley, NJ 07853

Built 1977
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2020

Property Information

Block15
Lot20.12
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,773
Acreage1.84

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$202,600
41%
Improvement Value:$294,200
59%
Total Assessment$496,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,412+2.3%
2024$14,089+5.7%
2023$13,329+1.7%
2022$13,111+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004744-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
Sq Ft2,773DeedBook 23712, Page 1468Recorded2/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
DeedBook 22051, Page 1696

Property Sale

Sale
$357,500
DeedBook 2985, Page 421

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977