Skip to content

50 E Springtown RdLong Valley, NJ 07853

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$249,900
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2018

Property Information

Block23
Lot8.01
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,378
Acreage2.8

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,100
38%
Improvement Value:$233,500
62%
Total Assessment$376,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,925+2.3%
2024$10,680+5.7%
2023$10,104+1.7%
2022$9,938+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,378DeedBook 23355, Page 916Recorded6/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018058-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$289,900
DeedBook 2985, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970