Skip to content

29 Schooleys Mtn RdLong Valley, NJ 07853

Built 1820

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2022

Property Information

Block33
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SS-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage2,462
Acreage0.84

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,700
35%
Improvement Value:$209,400
65%
Total Assessment$322,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,344+2.3%
2024$9,135+5.4%
2023$8,669+1.7%
2022$8,527+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft2,462DeedBook 24137, Page 1873Recorded5/25/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft2,462DeedBook 23630, Page 1028Recorded10/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 21517, Page 644

Foreclosure Case F-000454-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,500
DeedBook 5540, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 4644, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1820