Skip to content

42 W Valley Brook Rd FlLong Valley, NJ 07853

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2019

Property Information

Block34
Lot11.05
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-2-2BG POOL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,192
Acreage4.78

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,500
45%
Improvement Value:$192,600
55%
Total Assessment$353,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,243+2.3%
2024$10,014+5.7%
2023$9,474+1.7%
2022$9,318+3.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004359-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft2,192DeedBook 23630, Page 1424Recorded10/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$96,500
DeedBook 2643, Page 1044

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975