Skip to content

135 E Valley Brook RdLong Valley, NJ 07853

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2016

Property Information

Block37
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L 2SF-L-1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,072
Acreage0.92

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,800
44%
Improvement Value:$165,500
56%
Total Assessment$297,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,625+2.3%
2024$8,431+5.7%
2023$7,977+1.7%
2022$7,846+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 23033, Page 471Recorded11/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020536-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 2791, Page 313

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900