114 Irondale Rd Wharton, NJ 07885
Actions
Property flags
Built 1864 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $648,200
- Last sale
- —Dec 31, 2024
- Built
- 1864
- Size
- 1,711 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1501
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Wharton Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 17.82 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2 1.5SF UG 2OB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R 40
- Square feet
- 1,711
- Acreage
- 17.82 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $448,200
- 69%
- Improvement value
- $200,000
- 31%
- Total assessment
- $648,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,420
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 18641event1864
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,420 | +1.2% | $448,200 | $200,000 | $648,200 |
| 2023 | $18,210 | +81.5% | $448,200 | $174,300 | $622,500 |
| 2022 | $10,035 | +1.9% | $176,100 | $163,400 | $339,500 |
| 2021 | $9,843 | +3.2% | $176,100 | $152,800 | $328,900 |
| 2020 | $9,536 | +4.2% | $171,100 | $145,500 | $316,600 |
| 2019 | $9,154 | +1.7% | $171,100 | $138,100 | $309,200 |
| 2018 | $9,003 | +1.5% | $171,100 | $131,800 | $302,900 |
| 2017 | $8,873 | +0.3% | $166,100 | $128,600 | $294,700 |
| 2016 | $8,848 | +1.4% | $166,100 | $128,600 | $294,700 |
| 2015 | $8,725 | +2.3% | $166,100 | $126,500 | $292,600 |
| 2014 | $8,527 | +5.2% | $166,100 | $119,300 | $285,400 |
| 2013 | $8,107 | +2.6% | $166,100 | $121,300 | $287,400 |
| 2012 | $7,905 | +3.3% | $176,100 | $134,500 | $310,600 |
| 2011 | $7,653 | +4.1% | $176,100 | $134,500 | $310,600 |
| 2010 | $7,353 | +1.6% | $176,100 | $134,500 | $310,600 |
| 2009 | $7,235 | -0.6% | $206,100 | $142,900 | $349,000 |
| 2008 | $7,281 | +6.9% | $206,100 | $142,900 | $349,000 |
| 2007 | $6,810 | +5.5% | $73,800 | $83,500 | $157,300 |
| 2006 | $6,456 | +9.7% | $73,800 | $83,500 | $157,300 |
| 2005 | $5,883 | +9.7% | $73,800 | $83,500 | $157,300 |
| 2004 | $5,362 | +6.4% | $73,800 | $83,500 | $157,300 |
| 2003 | $5,041 | +2.4% | $73,800 | $83,500 | $157,300 |
| 2002 | $4,922 | +6.9% | $73,800 | $83,500 | $157,300 |
| 2001 | $4,604 | +5.6% | $73,800 | $83,500 | $157,300 |
| 2000 | $4,362 | +1.1% | $73,800 | $83,500 | $157,300 |
| 1999 | $4,315 | +0.7% | $73,800 | $83,500 | $157,300 |
| 1998 | $4,283 | +0.6% | $73,800 | $83,500 | $157,300 |
| 1997 | $4,257 | +3.6% | $73,800 | $83,500 | $157,300 |
| 1996 | $4,110 | -6.7% | $73,800 | $83,500 | $157,300 |
| 1995 | $4,406 | +6.0% | $73,800 | $83,500 | $157,300 |
| 1994 | $4,155 | +2.4% | $31,600 | $42,200 | $73,800 |
| 1993 | $4,059 | +7.4% | $31,600 | $42,200 | $73,800 |
| 1992 | $3,780 | +9.2% | $31,600 | $42,200 | $73,800 |
| 1991 | $3,460 | +7.8% | $31,600 | $42,200 | $73,800 |
| 1990 | $3,210 | +6.1% | $31,600 | $42,200 | $73,800 |
| 1989 | $3,026 | — | $31,600 | $42,200 | $73,800 |
22 W Clarence, Wharton, NJ 07885Residential1,680 sq ftAssessed $345,5000.50 mi away-2% sq ftView details73 E Central Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885Residential1,705 sq ftAssessed $397,3000.57 mi awaysame sizeView details163-165 So Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885Residential1,722 sq ftAssessed $372,1000.55 mi away+1% sq ftView details109 Birch St, Wharton, NJ 07885Residential1,665 sq ftAssessed $369,8000.26 mi away-3% sq ftView details27 Gallagher Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885Residential1,664 sq ftAssessed $377,1000.26 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
