Skip to content

51 Highland DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2006

Property Information

Block101
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G/1538
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,538
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,000
49%
Improvement Value:$105,600
51%
Total Assessment$208,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,210+2.3%
2024$6,072+3.8%
2023$5,849+0.5%
2022$5,822+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-064299-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 13219, Page 1808

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 10533, Page 1305

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5366, Page 338

Property Sale

Sale
$34,615
DeedBook 3398, Page 118

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974