Skip to content

7 Herkimer CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2023

Property Information

Block111.05
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2AG/231
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,354
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,300
30%
Improvement Value:$213,200
70%
Total Assessment$303,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,035+2.3%
2024$8,835+3.8%
2023$8,510+0.5%
2022$8,471+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015759-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 12196, Page 960

Property Sale

Sale
$157,800
DeedBook 5438, Page 549

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997