Skip to content

30 First StBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2021

Property Information

Block111
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,100
51%
Improvement Value:$83,200
49%
Total Assessment$170,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,070+2.3%
2024$4,957+4.2%
2023$4,756+0.5%
2022$4,734+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 18368, Page 865Recorded3/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$148,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 17363, Page 1656Recorded1/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-037917-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000
DeedBook 12267, Page 1390

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 10823, Page 1397

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 5005, Page 907

Property Sale

Sale
$69,300
DeedBook 4880, Page 876

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 4609, Page 539

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974