Skip to content

8 Ocean AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$242,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2006

Property Information

Block114.01
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,674
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,300
40%
Improvement Value:$104,000
60%
Total Assessment$173,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,159+2.3%
2024$5,045+3.8%
2023$4,859+0.5%
2022$4,837+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010622-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-046343-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000
DeedBook 13356, Page 1712

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 5150, Page 629

Property Sale

Sale
$31,500
DeedBook 3643, Page 249

Property Sale

Sale
$31,500
DeedBook 3643, Page 249

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977