Skip to content

4 Helm StBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$87,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2012

Property Information

Block114.01
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,300
50%
Improvement Value:$70,500
50%
Total Assessment$140,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,192+2.3%
2024$4,099+3.8%
2023$3,948+0.5%
2022$3,930+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004115-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005062-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003312-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 15326, Page 338

Property Sale

Sale
$84,900
DeedBook 10571, Page 1264

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 4488, Page 812

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981