Skip to content

10 Compass LaBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2007

Property Information

Block114.03
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,930
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,800
37%
Improvement Value:$139,800
63%
Total Assessment$223,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,657+2.3%
2024$6,509+3.8%
2023$6,270+0.5%
2022$6,241+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009264-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 12931, Page 1471

Property Sale

Sale
$122,900
DeedBook 10037, Page 321

Property Sale

Sale
$112,590
DeedBook 4600, Page 827

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987