Skip to content

13 Bayside AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$188,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2009

Property Information

Block114.03
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,617
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,500
45%
Improvement Value:$102,200
55%
Total Assessment$185,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,528+2.3%
2024$5,406+3.8%
2023$5,207+0.5%
2022$5,183+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
DeedBook 14419, Page 1527

Foreclosure Case F-034708-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$192,500
DeedBook 11671, Page 572

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4759, Page 603

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 4574, Page 129

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982