Skip to content

40 Bayside AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$379,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2021

Property Information

Block114.07
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,856
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,500
38%
Improvement Value:$136,300
62%
Total Assessment$219,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,543+2.3%
2024$6,398+3.8%
2023$6,163+0.5%
2022$6,135+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$379,900
Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 18732, Page 921Recorded10/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 17929, Page 1376Recorded6/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 17798, Page 885Recorded2/24/2020

Foreclosure Case F-004859-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 10471, Page 698

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4850, Page 784

Property Sale

Sale
$119,640
DeedBook 4571, Page 557

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987