Skip to content

50 Bayside AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1987
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2021

Property Information

Block114.07
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,540
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
41%
Improvement Value:$122,400
59%
Total Assessment$206,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,145+2.3%
2024$6,008+7.2%
2023$5,605+0.5%
2022$5,579+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000629-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #CH 780599Sale Date5/26/2026

Foreclosure Case F-005741-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 18747, Page 594Recorded10/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 15551, Page 220

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 12988, Page 1739

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 11338, Page 686

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900
DeedBook 5710, Page 331

Property Sale

Sale
$101,668
DeedBook 4574, Page 884

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987