Skip to content

34 Bayside AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$289,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2020

Property Information

Block114.07
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,500
39%
Improvement Value:$131,600
61%
Total Assessment$215,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,404+2.3%
2024$6,262+3.8%
2023$6,031+0.5%
2022$6,003+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$289,900
Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 18265, Page 1251Recorded1/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$145,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 18111, Page 897Recorded10/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 17329, Page 290Recorded12/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009141-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 15736, Page 754Recorded1/30/2014

Foreclosure Case F-040933-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000
DeedBook 14418, Page 723

Property Sale

Sale
$102,500
DeedBook 5489, Page 364

Property Sale

Sale
$110,670
DeedBook 4572, Page 571

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987