Skip to content

91 Gunning River RdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2022

Property Information

Block114.10
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage2,406
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,400
33%
Improvement Value:$171,600
67%
Total Assessment$255,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,591+2.3%
2024$7,423+3.8%
2023$7,150+0.5%
2022$7,117+5.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016856-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$292,000
DeedBook 13642, Page 1569

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900
DeedBook 10795, Page 700

Property Sale

Sale
$148,990
DeedBook 4626, Page 461

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987