Skip to content

105 Gunning River RdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$247,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2006

Property Information

Block114.10
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,500
42%
Improvement Value:$112,900
58%
Total Assessment$193,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,758+2.3%
2024$5,630+3.8%
2023$5,423+0.5%
2022$5,398+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026832-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000
DeedBook 13056, Page 162

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 5437, Page 363

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 4924, Page 941

Property Sale

Sale
$118,490
DeedBook 4625, Page 177

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987