Skip to content

17 Tiller DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$173,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2020

Property Information

Block114.11
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,500
41%
Improvement Value:$101,400
59%
Total Assessment$171,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,117+2.3%
2024$5,004+3.8%
2023$4,820+0.5%
2022$4,798+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$173,500
Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 18162, Page 309Recorded11/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$81,967

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 16583, Page 435Recorded11/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-009181-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 10287, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973

Property Sale

Sale
$24,990
DeedBook 3284, Page 55