Skip to content

189 Village DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2016

Property Information

Block114.12
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
54%
Improvement Value:$57,300
46%
Total Assessment$125,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,745+2.3%
2024$3,662+3.8%
2023$3,527+0.5%
2022$3,511+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 16388, Page 1873Recorded5/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 15954, Page 1331Recorded12/5/2014

Foreclosure Case F-013345-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 13869, Page 1035

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000
DeedBook 12723, Page 182

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 5070, Page 742

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 4470, Page 104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973