Skip to content

38 Tiller DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$437,750
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2025

Property Information

Block114.12
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,800
41%
Improvement Value:$100,800
59%
Total Assessment$170,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,079+2.3%
2024$4,966+3.8%
2023$4,784+0.5%
2022$4,761+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$437,750
Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 20056, Page 1770Recorded7/1/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$156,659
Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 18705, Page 1914Recorded10/4/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$164,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 18049, Page 1622Recorded9/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-012379-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 5184, Page 478

Property Sale

Sale
$82,900
DeedBook 4469, Page 317

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973