Skip to content

10 Bilge AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2017

Property Information

Block114.13
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,397
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,500
44%
Improvement Value:$89,500
56%
Total Assessment$160,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,763+2.3%
2024$4,658+3.8%
2023$4,486+0.5%
2022$4,466+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000489-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,397DeedBook 16755, Page 736Recorded6/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$98,900
DeedBook 4768, Page 337

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4570, Page 851

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973