Skip to content

137 Barnegat BlvdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$345,500
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2024

Property Information

Block114.14
Lot100
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,868
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,100
34%
Improvement Value:$128,900
66%
Total Assessment$194,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,775+2.3%
2024$5,647+3.8%
2023$5,440+0.5%
2022$5,415+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$345,500
Sq Ft1,868DeedBook 19690, Page 1613Recorded5/23/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004051-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
DeedBook 14815, Page 745

Foreclosure Case F-025205-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500
DeedBook 10050, Page 469

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 4301, Page 769

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973