Skip to content

103 Barnegat BlvdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2021

Property Information

Block114.14
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,800
46%
Improvement Value:$76,100
54%
Total Assessment$140,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,195+2.3%
2024$4,102+3.8%
2023$3,951+0.5%
2022$3,933+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 18500, Page 1984Recorded5/26/2021

Foreclosure Case F-001977-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000
DeedBook 12300, Page 1759

Property Sale

Sale
$39,900
DeedBook 3868, Page 485

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979