Skip to content

18 Schooner AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1980

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2025

Property Information

Block114.14
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,576
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,800
42%
Improvement Value:$94,400
58%
Total Assessment$163,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,858+2.3%
2024$4,751+3.8%
2023$4,576+0.5%
2022$4,555+1.5%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$322,000
Sq Ft1,576DeedBook 19568, Page 1244Recorded12/26/2023

Foreclosure Case F-013226-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$97,125

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,576DeedBook 16885, Page 740Recorded9/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$17,951

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,576DeedBook 16795, Page 1454Recorded7/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$219,900
DeedBook 12158, Page 836

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5584, Page 926

Property Sale

Sale
$51,101
DeedBook 5516, Page 884

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4718, Page 22

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980

Property Sale

Sale
$42,850
DeedBook 3870, Page 112