Skip to content

32 Schooner AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2015

Property Information

Block114.14
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,852
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,000
40%
Improvement Value:$101,500
60%
Total Assessment$170,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,076+2.3%
2024$4,963+3.8%
2023$4,781+0.5%
2022$4,759+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900
DeedBook 15294, Page 1653

Foreclosure Case F-005374-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 13343, Page 1419

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 5196, Page 714

Property Sale

Sale
$27,900
DeedBook 3665, Page 738

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973