Skip to content

78 Bowline StBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2016

Property Information

Block114.14
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,875
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,800
38%
Improvement Value:$113,300
62%
Total Assessment$182,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,421+2.3%
2024$5,301+3.8%
2023$5,106+0.5%
2022$5,082+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012236-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,875DeedBook 16504, Page 83Recorded9/9/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,875DeedBook 16333, Page 1328Recorded3/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-025610-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$21,290
DeedBook 3291, Page 726

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973