Skip to content

21 Commodore CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2021

Property Information

Block114.14
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,800
46%
Improvement Value:$85,600
54%
Total Assessment$157,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,686+2.3%
2024$4,582+6.7%
2023$4,296+0.5%
2022$4,276+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 18469, Page 267Recorded5/11/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 16403, Page 1575Recorded5/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 16357, Page 1114Recorded4/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028287-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 10117, Page 155

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4684, Page 307

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973