Skip to content

9 Commodore CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 25, 2019

Property Information

Block114.14
Lot77
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,626
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,800
43%
Improvement Value:$90,600
57%
Total Assessment$159,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,745+2.3%
2024$4,640+3.8%
2023$4,470+0.5%
2022$4,449+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
Sq Ft1,626DeedBook 17735, Page 1217Recorded12/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,626DeedBook 17436, Page 143Recorded4/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,626DeedBook 17436, Page 130Recorded4/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-019294-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
DeedBook 12006, Page 66

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 10880, Page 1274

Property Sale

Sale
$41,990
DeedBook 4098, Page 143

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973