Skip to content

7 Commodore CtBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2005

Property Information

Block114.14
Lot78
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,184
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,800
49%
Improvement Value:$70,800
51%
Total Assessment$139,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,156+2.3%
2024$4,064+3.8%
2023$3,914+0.5%
2022$3,896+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002447-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 12752, Page 1045

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 10944, Page 446

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 4637, Page 741

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973