Skip to content

198 Village DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$288,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2023

Property Information

Block114.14
Lot91
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
40%
Improvement Value:$104,900
60%
Total Assessment$173,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,162+0.2%
2024$5,150+3.8%
2023$4,960+0.5%
2022$4,937+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000
Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 19357, Page 1154Recorded4/20/2023

Foreclosure Case F-000864-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 17120, Page 21Recorded5/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$245,900
DeedBook 14094, Page 418

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000
DeedBook 11628, Page 710

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5768, Page 404

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973

Property Sale

Sale
$22,990
DeedBook 3283, Page 421