Skip to content

149 Barnegat BlvdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2022

Property Information

Block114.14
Lot94
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,000
36%
Improvement Value:$116,000
64%
Total Assessment$182,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,418+2.3%
2024$5,298+6.1%
2023$4,991+0.5%
2022$4,968+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 19186, Page 1392Recorded10/5/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005657-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 13905, Page 633

Property Sale

Sale
$180,568
DeedBook 13303, Page 1089

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 12009, Page 1140

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 10916, Page 114

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 5453, Page 433

Property Sale

Sale
$61,900
DeedBook 4380, Page 443

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973