Skip to content

25 Ensign AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2023

Property Information

Block114.16
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,666
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
39%
Improvement Value:$108,200
61%
Total Assessment$176,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,260+2.3%
2024$5,144+3.8%
2023$4,955+0.5%
2022$4,932+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
Sq Ft1,666DeedBook 19525, Page 483Recorded10/31/2023

Foreclosure Case F-017346-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 10330, Page 1046

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5524, Page 400

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4366, Page 279

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981