Skip to content

23 Mizzen DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1980
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$97,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 1999

Property Information

Block114.17
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,339
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,300
44%
Improvement Value:$85,600
56%
Total Assessment$153,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,582+2.3%
2024$4,480+3.8%
2023$4,315+0.5%
2022$4,295+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-018044-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-023160-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048486-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-026957-09

Foreclosure Case
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Inactive Military

Foreclosure Case F-011845-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 5672, Page 996

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000
DeedBook 4758, Page 511

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 4592, Page 542

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980