Skip to content

39 Windward DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$229,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2019

Property Information

Block114.17
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
39%
Improvement Value:$107,100
61%
Total Assessment$175,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,228+2.3%
2024$5,112+3.8%
2023$4,924+0.5%
2022$4,901+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 17460, Page 1517Recorded5/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 17292, Page 666Recorded11/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021292-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 11308, Page 599

Property Sale

Sale
$37,950
DeedBook 3758, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978