Skip to content

38 Windward DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1978

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2025

Property Information

Block114.18
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1AG/
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,530
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
42%
Improvement Value:$96,400
58%
Total Assessment$164,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,659+2.4%
2024$4,550+4.0%
2023$4,374+0.5%
2022$4,352+1.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft1,530DeedBook 19933, Page 130Recorded2/20/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,530DeedBook 16925, Page 1541Recorded11/2/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,530DeedBook 16726, Page 858Recorded5/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031211-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018312-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000
DeedBook 12952, Page 1117

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 5117, Page 51

Property Sale

Sale
$29,100
DeedBook 5053, Page 175

Property Sale

Sale
$30,300
DeedBook 4125, Page 621

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978