Skip to content

3 Mizzen DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2011

Property Information

Block114.18
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,292
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
44%
Improvement Value:$89,100
56%
Total Assessment$159,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,736+2.3%
2024$4,631+3.8%
2023$4,461+0.5%
2022$4,440+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 14923, Page 1771

Foreclosure Case F-049330-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$247,500
DeedBook 13161, Page 1291

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 11460, Page 1526

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 4776, Page 983

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 4155, Page 581

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981