Skip to content

11 Nautilus AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1976

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2025

Property Information

Block114.19
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,542
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
43%
Improvement Value:$91,500
57%
Total Assessment$160,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,763+2.3%
2024$4,658+3.8%
2023$4,486+0.5%
2022$4,466+1.5%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 20141, Page 347Recorded9/22/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$312,000
Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 19843, Page 1547Recorded11/8/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 19699, Page 71Recorded6/4/2024

Foreclosure Case F-013021-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 16270, Page 1434Recorded12/18/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 16128, Page 978Recorded7/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-012531-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$71,800
DeedBook 14204, Page 1771

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 5338, Page 665

Property Sale

Sale
$50,765
DeedBook 5242, Page 310

Property Sale

Sale
$31,044
DeedBook 3575, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976