Skip to content

10 Nautilus AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2015

Property Information

Block114.20
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,292
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,800
44%
Improvement Value:$89,500
56%
Total Assessment$159,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,742+2.3%
2024$4,637+3.8%
2023$4,467+0.5%
2022$4,446+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 16057, Page 1300Recorded4/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-004859-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024616-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 11932, Page 567

Property Sale

Sale
$31,843
DeedBook 3533, Page 767

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976