Skip to content

62 Windward DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2024

Property Information

Block114.24
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,292
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
45%
Improvement Value:$82,200
55%
Total Assessment$150,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,486+2.3%
2024$4,387+3.8%
2023$4,226+0.5%
2022$4,206+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 19681, Page 480Recorded5/13/2024

Foreclosure Case F-012486-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 16840, Page 554Recorded8/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 16413, Page 250Recorded6/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 16320, Page 1555Recorded2/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-014318-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 11441, Page 1237

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 5102, Page 475

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 4511, Page 876

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977