Skip to content

7 Transom LaBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$132,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2014

Property Information

Block114.25
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,300
40%
Improvement Value:$107,100
60%
Total Assessment$177,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,281+2.3%
2024$5,164+3.8%
2023$4,974+0.5%
2022$4,951+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 15889, Page 965Recorded9/10/2014

Foreclosure Case F-025751-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-052238-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5705, Page 346

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 4554, Page 642

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977