Skip to content

15 Transom LaBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1978

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$413,300
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2025

Property Information

Block114.25
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,800
41%
Improvement Value:$99,000
59%
Total Assessment$167,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,995+2.3%
2024$4,885+3.8%
2023$4,705+0.5%
2022$4,683+0.7%
Property History
Sales10Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$413,300
Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 20067, Page 1336Recorded7/11/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 17298, Page 1670Recorded11/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 17150, Page 1521Recorded6/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-036184-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000
DeedBook 13750, Page 1135

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000
DeedBook 11721, Page 1288

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 11076, Page 926

Property Sale

Sale
$106,500
DeedBook 10187, Page 448

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900
DeedBook 5749, Page 598

Property Sale

Sale
$86,500
DeedBook 5148, Page 106

Property Sale

Sale
$43,575
DeedBook 3824, Page 585

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978