Skip to content

22 Sextant DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2022

Property Information

Block114.25
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,690
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,500
40%
Improvement Value:$104,000
60%
Total Assessment$173,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,165+2.3%
2024$5,051+3.8%
2023$4,865+0.5%
2022$4,842-3.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,690DeedBook 19118, Page 1831Recorded8/1/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$228,500
Sq Ft1,690DeedBook 17556, Page 663Recorded8/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,690DeedBook 17227, Page 1472Recorded9/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-029020-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000
DeedBook 14572, Page 483

Foreclosure Case F-064771-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$58,500
DeedBook 5289, Page 11

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4503, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978