Skip to content

20 Anchor RdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$123,750
Last Sale Date
Dec 25, 2019

Property Information

Block114.26
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,128
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,800
50%
Improvement Value:$68,300
50%
Total Assessment$137,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,081+2.3%
2024$3,991+3.8%
2023$3,844+0.5%
2022$3,826+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$123,750
Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 17735, Page 1170Recorded12/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$119,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 17491, Page 721Recorded6/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 17446, Page 1770Recorded4/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000369-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 10790, Page 405

Property Sale

Sale
$60,200
DeedBook 5110, Page 527

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973