Skip to content

27 Lexington BlvdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$48,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2015

Property Information

Block114.26
Lot110
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,130
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,100
30%
Improvement Value:$47,000
70%
Total Assessment$67,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,998+2.3%
2024$1,953+3.8%
2023$1,881+0.5%
2022$1,873+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,130DeedBook 16074, Page 1202Recorded5/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-020668-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 13427, Page 1253

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000
DeedBook 5711, Page 690

Property Sale

Sale
$82,900
DeedBook 4704, Page 55

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976