Skip to content

19 Lexington BlvdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$43,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2015

Property Information

Block114.26
Lot114
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,130
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,100
29%
Improvement Value:$49,900
71%
Total Assessment$70,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,084+2.3%
2024$2,038+3.8%
2023$1,963+0.5%
2022$1,954+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,130DeedBook 16076, Page 859Recorded5/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003091-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5547, Page 829

Property Sale

Sale
$30,100
DeedBook 5189, Page 970

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4755, Page 594

Property Sale

Sale
$41,900
DeedBook 4402, Page 83

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978